cherish lily perrywinkle autopsy photos
[…] He gagged her with such force, her gums and nostrils bled. Rao estimates it would have taken three to five minutes for the girl to die in this manner. Rao said Cherish was strangled, forcibly raped, sodomized, and suffered blunt force trauma to the back of her head. Smith's motion argued that admitting these photographs would violate section 90.403, Florida Statutes (2017) ("Relevant evidence is inadmissible if its probative value is substantially outweighed by the danger of unfair prejudice, confusion of issues, misleading the jury, or needless presentation of cumulative evidence."). And where we find "no individual error, no cumulative error can exist." 2d 329, 332 (Fla. 1961) ). She had a lot of butt for a white girl, Caliel said Smith responded.